Discover the program of the 4 days of the show

Public opening hours

Exhibition spaces
  • Thursday September 16 & Sunday September 19: 9 a.m. - 19 p.m.
  • Friday September 17 & Saturday September 18: 9 a.m. - 21 p.m.
Indoor catering & festivities centers
  • Thursday September 16 and Friday September 17: 9 a.m.> 1:45 a.m.
  • Saturday, September 18: 9 a.m.> 2:45 a.m.
  • Sunday, September 19: 9 a.m.> 17 p.m.


Download the program
Filter by :

reset

121 results
08 h
12 hours
Cattle - ring Blonds-Gascons Competition, Judgment
Friday 17 September

National Blonde d'Aquitaine

Judging - Breeding sections competition

09 h
19 h
Environment & wood Demonstration, Exhibition
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Exhibition & demonstration of the green waste shredder

09 h
19 h
Environment & wood Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Exhibition & entertainment including compost, chips and wood

Presentation of compost, wood and thematic brochures on the possibilities of crushing branches from farms for transformation into chips in order to optimize bedding for animals, in partnership with the agronomic sector of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne and the Chamber of agriculture of Haute-Garonne.

09 h
19 h
Environment & wood Demonstration, Exhibition
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Exhibition & demonstration of the splitter cutter

09 h
19 h
Environment & wood Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Occasional interventions at the show near the sorting points

09 h
19 h
Environment & wood Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Realization of the brandon Les Pyrénéennes

By the volunteer brandonniers of Régades - All public

09 h
19 h
Material & innovation Exhibition
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Exhibition of models

09 h
19 h
Material & innovation Exhibition
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Gathering of old tractors

09 h
19 h
The whole living room Show
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Songs and laughs from home

Hosted by Daniel Epi and Michel Daney

09 h
19 h
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Discover the complete chain of honey extraction, from rising to potting

All ages - On the village square of the breeding center

09 h
19 h
Breeding Exhibition
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Exhibition of old tools, cowbells, ...

For all

09 h
19 h
Pastoralism Exhibition
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Exhibition on Pyrenean pastoralism

What is pastoralism?

09 h
19 h
Pastoralism Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Setting up and visit of the mini summer pasture with shepherds

Discovery of pastoral equipment (fences, Canadian passage, pastoral signage ...), animals and guided tour by summer pastoralists

For all

09 h
19 h
The whole living room
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Horse-drawn shuttles for people with reduced mobility

In order to discover all the areas of the show - Departure from the PRM car park (door 5) every hour

09 h
12 h
Breeding Judgment
Friday 17 September

Poultry and palmipeds judgment

And challenge of local breeds (Gascon hens, Gascony blue pigeons, Gers black turkeys, Toulouse flank goose ...) - All ages

09 h
19 h
Breeding Exhibition, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Exhibition of poultry, pigeons & rabbits

450 animals (rabbits, pigeons, poultry and palmipeds) - exhibition of ducks and swans in a water basin - information on breeding, selection of producers, food, health (diseases and care), preparation for exhibitions, breed standards & sale of exposed breeding animals - All audiences

09 h
19 hours
Breeding Pastoralism Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Children's games discovery of the summer pasture and pastoral practices

Duration: 15 min

09 h
19 h
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Virtual reality device for cattle restraint & building design

For all

09 h
19 h
Cattle - beef cattle Exhibition
Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Fat cows, exhibition of the 20 champions

09 h
19 h
Material & innovation Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Old fashioned threshing demonstration

09 h
10 h
Conferences & screenings - Dining room Conference
Friday 17 September

Conference: Remote monitoring: guarding against theft (equipment, GPS on tractors, etc.)

Hosted by Nexecur

09 h
19 h
Interprofession Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Game on the environment and nutritional balance with a breeder and a dietician

With a breeder and a dietician - All ages

09 h
19 h
Interprofession Culinary entertainment, Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Tasting truck & game

For all

09 h
19 h
Interprofession Demonstration, Culinary entertainment
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Cutting demonstration, tastings & window sales

Offered with Haute-Garonne butchers and apprentices - Meat tastings (beef, veal and lamb) with the Label Rouge and IGP sectors with industry professionals - All audiences

09 h
19 h
Pastoralism Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Discovery of the pastoral shelter

09 h
19 h
Breeding Pastoralism Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Training and awareness of the use of herding dogs

In the sheep restraint park and in the herding dog area - All public

09 h
09 hours
Breeding Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Presentation of conservation equine breeds

Castillonnais and Merens horses, Donkeys from the Pyrenees - At the grassy quarry

09 h
19 h
Pastoralism Exhibition
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Photo exhibition "Haut-Garonnais pastoralism"

Photos by Martin Castellan

09 h
17 h
Cattle - milk ring Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Demonstration of the mobile milking parlor and tasting at the milk bar

09 h
19 h
Plant agroecology and market gardening
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Discovery of the corn maze

09 h
19 h
Pastoralism Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Presentation of animal breeds from the Conservatory of Biological Heritage of Occitania

Presentation of the breeds (cows, sheep, horses, goats, pigs ...) of small numbers from the Occitan region, with the presence of breeders to exchange views.

09 h
19 h
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Discovery of ponies

All ages - At the sand quarry between the different activities

09 h
19 h
Intergenerational Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Discovery of the educational farm

09 hours
16 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Entertainment for children
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Landscape reading

Duration 5 '-10' nursery - 10 '-15' primary

09 hours
16 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Entertainment for children
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Landscape reading and / or Auxiliaries

Duration 10 'nursery school and 15' - 20 'primary

09 hours
11 h
Conferences & screenings - Conference room Conference
Friday 17 September

Recognition of the practice of transhumance as an intangible cultural heritage at UNESCO

Origin of the project, challenges and perspectives at national and international level - Face-to-face guest: Nicola Di Niro (Italy) and video: presence of Spanish, Greek, Albanian and Romanian partners - All audiences

09 hours
16 hours
Breeding Entertainment for children
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Tell me a story

Storytelling reading - Duration: 15 min - Audience: Kindergarten and primary

09 hours
16 hours
Breeding Pastoralism Animation for children, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Agroforestry Safari

Walk to recognize local tree species on the site - Duration: 30 min - All ages

09 hours
16 hours
Pastoralism Projection
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Screening of testimonial films on agroecology

Everyone - At the conference area of ​​the pastoralism center

09 hours
16 hours
Breeding Pastoralism Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Agroforestry recognition of fodder trees & planting

All ages - Duration 20 min

09 hours
16 hours
Breeding Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Recognition of forage plants and seeds & dynamic rotating pasture

Duration: 10 min

For all

09 hours
10 h
Cattle - milk tent & other breeds Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Suckling of Calves under the Mother

09 hours
16 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Quizzes & making a hotel in osmies (bees)

On the chalet of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne

For all

09 hours
16 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Entertainment for children
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Culture auxiliaries

Duration: 5 '-10' nursery schools | 10 '- 15' primary

10 h
18 h
Plant agroecology and market gardening Show
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Storyteller of the Pyrenees

In the corn maze

10 h
10 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Soil pit to understand the soil

For all

10 h
10 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Hedge maintenance & IAE

On the chalet of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne

For all

10 h
11 hours
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Sheep shearing demonstration

Proposed by Simon Lacoste - All ages - At the sheep restraint area

10 h
12 h
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Ovinpiades discovered

Electronic sorting of ewes, trimming of hooves, scoring of ewes' body condition and state of health, choice of breeders - All audiences and students in training - At the sheep containment area

10 h
10 hours
Breeding Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Dynamic rotating pasture & fast fencing

For all

10 h
19 h
Pastoralism Projection, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Distribution of the video clip “Patou and pastoralism” and exhibition

Proposed by technicians - All ages - Duration 10 min

10 h
19 h
Breeding Pastoralism Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Maintenance of spaces, good prescribed burning practices

Explanations & exhibition of material - All public

10 h
11 h
Conferences & screenings - Dining room Conference
Friday 17 September

Faced with climate change: low carbon, sustainable agriculture, hedges

Low carbon, sustainable agriculture, hedges, ...

10 h
12 h
Breeding Contest
Friday 17 September

Local draft horse competition

All ages - At the grassy quarry

10 h
16 h
Breeding Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Discovery of the Jolipré farm

Visual communication on cattle, sheep & pigs - All ages - In front of the sheepfold

10 h
12 h
Breeding Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Presentation of sheep breeds from the Pyrenees Mountains

All ages - At the sheepfold

10 h
15 h
Material & innovation Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Discover agricultural equipment in CUMA: treasure hunt

For schoolchildren

10 h
11 h
Breeding Demonstration
Friday 17 September

Demonstration of bovine handling and restraint by the students of the agricultural high school of Saint-Gaudens

For all

10 h
10 hours
Breeding Entertainment for children, Games
Friday 17 September

Agr'eau seeds

Trivial agroecological pursuit - All public

10 h
10 hours
Breeding Demonstration
Friday 17 September

Discovery of the Landfiles tool

Landfiles: collaborative platform dedicated to the agricultural world

10 h
14 h
Breeding Pastoralism Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Demonstration of the use of sheep restraint equipment

Sorting yard, free dog work, turning cage, shearing room - All ages - At the sheep restraint area

10 hours
11 h
Breeding Pastoralism Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Equine work demonstration

Demonstration of portage by pack during summer pasture visits, logging, ... - At the grassy quarry

10 hours
12 h
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Wool sorting

All ages - At the mowing room

10 hours
11 h
Plant agroecology and market gardening Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Use of wood mulch

On the chalet of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne

For all

10 hours
11 hours
Pastoralism Demonstration
Friday September 17, Saturday September 18

Workshop process of setting up a protection dog

For all

11 h
14 h
Intergenerational Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Awareness of recycling and eco responsible event

All ages - Chalet SIVOM & Community of Communes Heart & Coteaux Comminges

11 h
11 hours
Pastoralism Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Guided tour of the mini estive

And portage by pack (kibbles and salt) - Offered by a breeder and a shepherd or technician - All ages

11 h
12 h
Material & innovation Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Dry beans, a local quality sector

11 h
12 h
Conferences & screenings - Conference room Conference
Friday 17 September

Farmers and local stakeholders: know how to control your future

For Professionals

11 h
12 h
Pastoralism Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Reopening of environments: maintaining the pastoral space with a robotic mulcher

Helicopter transport of the robotic crusher on Saturday morning

11 h
11 hours
Breeding Animation for children, Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Worm fishing

Animation on earthworms and counting - Audience: high school and primary school students

11 h
12 h
Plant agroecology and market gardening Testimony
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Testimony of young farmers on the integration of plant cover

On the chalet of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne

11 h
11 hours
The village of the Pyrenees Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Animation-information on the use of a defibrillator

On the Groupama d'Oc stand

11 hours
12 h
Conferences & screenings - Dining room Conference
Friday 17 September

Press conference "From Farm to Farm"

11 hours
12 h
Plant agroecology and market gardening Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Squirrel game: the green and blue frame

For all

11 hours
12 h
Pastoralism Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Guided tour of the mini estive

And portage by pack (kibbles and salt) - Offered by a breeder and a shepherd or technician - All ages

11 hours
12 hours
Breeding Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Tasting of products from Agr'eau network farms

12 h
12 hours
Breeding Culinary entertainment
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Tasting of IGP lamb from the Pyrenees and Label Rouge Selection of shepherds

In front of the sheepfold

12 h
13 h
Pastoralism Exhibition
Friday 17 September

Inauguration of the photo exhibition "Haut-Garonnais pastoralism"

Photos by Martin Castellan

12 h
12 hours
The village of the Pyrenees Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Animation-information on the use of a defibrillator

On the Groupama d'Oc stand

12 hours
18 h
Cattle - ring Blonds-Gascons Competition, Judgment
Friday 17 September

TOP 100 Gascony

Judging - Breeding sections competition

13 hours
14 h
Breeding Show
Friday 17 September

Ox and mule show

All ages - At the sand quarry - Suggested by Léon Léglise

13 hours
14 h
Pastoralism Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Guided tour of the mini estive

And portage by pack (kibbles and salt) - Offered by a breeder and a shepherd or technician - All ages

14 h
16 h
Cattle - meat ring Contest
Friday 17 September

Bazadais competition

Interdepartmental

14 h
14 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Testimony
Friday 17 September

Farmer / Technician testimonial from the Agr'eau program

At the exit of the corn maze

14 h
14 hours
Breeding Pastoralism Demonstration
Friday 17 September

Helicopter transport of equipment to the mini estive

14 h
15 h
Material & innovation Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Mechanical weeding: How to control weeds by reducing chemicals?

14 h
16 h
Breeding Pastoralism Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Training initiation to the installation of rapid fencing for sheep / cattle: spider pac system and initiation to computer reading of loops

With Agnès & André Delpech from "Technopâturage"

14 h
14 hours
Breeding Presentation
Friday 17 September

Sheep in field crops

Speech by Pierre Pujos, farmer from GIEE Agri'valeur

For all

14 h
15 h
Pastoralism Conference
Friday 17 September

Round table: Fireshepherds

Guarding and fire prevention - General public - Conference area of ​​the pastoralism pole

14 h
14 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Soil pit to understand the soil

For all

14 h
14 hours
Breeding Animation for children, Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Worm fishing

Animation on earthworms and counting - Public: high school and primary students

14 h
14 hours
Pastoralism Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Guided tour of the mini estive

And portage by pack (kibbles and salt) - Offered by a breeder and a shepherd or technician - All ages

14 h
16 h
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Ovinpiades discovered

Electronic sorting of ewes, trimming of hooves, scoring of ewes' body condition and state of health, choice of breeders - All audiences and students in training - At the sheep containment area

14 h
16 h
Pastoralism Demonstration, Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

The pastoralism approach

All ages - Duration: 15 min

14 h
14 hours
The village of the Pyrenees Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Animation-information on the use of a defibrillator

On the Groupama d'Oc stand

14 hours
15 hours
Cattle - milk ring Contest
Friday 17 September

Abundance Contest

Interdepartmental

14 hours
16 h
Conferences & screenings - Conference room Conference
Friday 17 September

European Bear Excellence

14 hours
15 h
Plant agroecology and market gardening Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Hedge maintenance & IAE

On the chalet of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne

For all

14 hours
15 h
Plant agroecology and market gardening Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Use of wood mulch

On the chalet of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne

For all

14 hours
15 hours
Pastoralism Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Reopening of environments: maintaining the pastoral space with a robotic mulcher

14 hours
16 h
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Sheep shearing demonstration

Proposed by Simon Lacoste - All ages - At the sheep restraint area

14 hours
17 h
Conferences & screenings - Dining room Conference
Friday 17 September

Conference "Product quality and environmental commitment of departmental agricultural sectors"

Followed by a meeting between producers and buyers of collective catering

15 h
15 hours
Breeding Entertainment for children, Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Agr'eau seeds

Trivial agroecological pursuit - All public

15 h
15 hours
Breeding Demonstration
Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Discovery of the Landfiles tool

Landfiles: collaborative platform dedicated to the agricultural world

15 h
16 hours
Breeding Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Wool sorting

All ages - At the mowing room

15 h
15 hours
The village of the Pyrenees Demonstration
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Animation-information on the use of a defibrillator

On the Groupama d'Oc stand

15 h
15 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening Screening, Debate
Friday 17 September

Screening-debate "Comminges, a living land"

Duration: 10 min film & 20 min debate - general public
Invite Jean-Claude Lajous on the water project
On the INRAE ​​chalet

16 h
16 hours
Plant agroecology and market gardening
Friday 17 September

The hedge that does what in the recovery plan?

On the chalet of the Departmental Council of Haute-Garonne

16 h
17 h
Conferences & screenings - Conference room Conference
Friday 17 September

The CAP today and that post 2023: what impact on Pyrenean farms?

For Professionals

16 h
16 hours
Breeding Entertainment for children, Games
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Agr'eau seeds

Trivial agroecological pursuit - All public

17 h
19 h
revelry Show
Friday 17 September

The real voices of Sud Radio

Relocation of the radio program

17 h
17 hours
Breeding Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17

Presentation of conservation equine breeds

Castillonnais and Merens horses, Donkeys from the Pyrenees - At the grassy quarry

17 hours
18 h
Cattle - meat ring Contest
Friday 17 September

Awarding of the Bronze Clogs

Limousines

17 hours
18 h
Breeding Show
Friday 17 September

Ox and mule show

All ages - At the sand quarry - Suggested by Léon Léglise

17 hours
19 h
Conferences & screenings - Conference room Projection
Friday 17 September

Catinou and Jacouti "Les cèbes de Charlemagne"

A video by Michel SAINT-RAYMOND on texts by Charles MOULY

First part: "La partida de cartas"

18 h
18 hours
Cattle - milk tent & other breeds Presentation
Thursday September 16, Friday September 17, Saturday September 18, Sunday September 19

Suckling of Calves under the Mother

18 hours
20 h
Cattle - ring Blonds-Gascons Contest
Friday 17 September

National Blonde d'Aquitaine

Championship Prize

19 h
21 h
revelry Concert
Friday 17 September

Singers of Mount Royal

This group, friends in life, has been in existence for 20 years already. These joyful baladins at the tip of the accent, based in Montréjeau at the foot of the Pyrenees, revisit songs and music from around the world in the tradition. A trip that starts in Occitania, reaches South Africa via Corsica, Catalonia, Brittany and the Basque Country. Then, transports us to Ireland, Russia, Latin America and Japan.  

The melodies are accompanied by classical instruments: acoustic guitars; banjo; keyboard; double bass and percussion and instruments to discover: timple; charango; Landes bagpipes called boha; whistles, little Irish flutes; recorders and harmonicas. 

FREE ENTRY

21 h
23 h
revelry Concert
Friday 17 September

Nadau

⚠️ SOLD OUT ⚠️

The LOS DE NADAU group was born at the end of 1973 in Tarbes from the meeting of Michel Maffrand, Jacques Roth and Ninon Paloumet. 

It is the Landes bagpipe which argues with the electric guitar, it is the traditional song which is fried and which rubs against the music celebrating Gascon music and more widely Occitan.

23 h
00 h
Material & innovation Show
Friday 17 September

Burning of the brandon of the Pyrenees